?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 July 2011 @ 03:14 am
Kame... I am So Proud Of You...  

007e5edz

007e6b0z

007e72cb

007e8sw8

007e93hc

007ea5cx

007ebf48

007ecp1s

Okay.. I was fighting with myself.. I didn't want to watch this. I mean after I saw the caps and read the summary. I really didn't want to... But I know I had to. Cause I have been watching him since he started training for it. He worked so hard for it. He did his best. He is Indeed very admirable! Each second of it was intense and he reached his limit. He kept trying so hard. But too bad at the end he couldn't do it. I can tell he was frustrated that he couldn't make it! I was crying while watching it! It was so emotional. And He looked kinda ashamed and kept apologizing. Though everyone clapped for him! Encouraged him! They were trying to make him feel better! What he did wasn't easy! Any Baseball fan would know! What he couldn't do~ He will make it happen! He will keep training until he can pull it off! The one thing I know for sure about Kame that he hate to lose and he never give up no matter what! I believe in him so much! I only can cheer him on and support him! Kame I am so proud of you love! You are talented! You are Amazing! You made me realize that nothing comes the easy way no matter how badly we want it! We need to keep working hard until we reach our goal! I learned a lot from you! And I loved you even more! It was good to see this side of you! Do your best! Keep Fighting! And You will get your home run! I am sure of it.

 P.S Feel free to ignore this~ But I had to get it out! Thank You! :)

 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Current Music: The Cape Of Storms - HYDE
 
 
 
cutebambicutebambi on July 13th, 2011 02:19 am (UTC)
Me, me, me!! I can't ignore this because I'm so touched by your entry dear. Let's cherish & support him until he hits his goal neh~ As I always thought, I feel so great to be friend with a fan-girl like you dear. Thanks so much for sharing your emotions with us xD
kamesoulkamesoul on July 14th, 2011 08:59 am (UTC)
Awww, Thank You So Much Dear! :D *hugs tight* Yeah, We will support him always and forever! He will do it! I am sure! Eh! *blush* happy to hear that! Thank you~~ You don't need to thank me! I had to get it out! XD But your welcome! ^__^
Kazuyakazuyachan on July 13th, 2011 06:11 am (UTC)
Oh so touch reading your post
can we group hug him? Taking advantage lol
but yeah I really admire kame
he always does his best and not just best but it has to be perfect
he gives himself no excuse for the job not perfect
though he's only human
kame you know you don't have to beat it
you are already perfect in our minds
hug him some more!!!
Thanks for sharing dear
I wish he knew we love him just as much
and very so proud of him for all that he does...
kamesoulkamesoul on July 14th, 2011 09:02 am (UTC)
Thank you Dear! :D
We should do that! LOL
I agree with everything you said!
He is Indeed perfect! We all think so!
I had to get it out! But your welcome! :)
Yeah... I wish for that too! We are so proud of him! ^__^
supernaduhsupernaduh on July 13th, 2011 08:05 am (UTC)
Somebody said GoSpo was sort of hinting at Homerun Project part 2, and if that pushes through, I don't doubt he'll make it. While I honestly thought he wouldn't be able to hit it easily (because of an obvious size disadvantage, PLUS his group AND CM commitments), I remembered an episode that featured a player who was around his height who can score a homerun. So, hey, it IS possible :)
kamesoulkamesoul on July 14th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Yes thats true! I think there will be some sort of part two to this project! It seems Kame asked them to it! He really won't give up! And he want to make it happen! Yeah I agree with you! but he is trying so hard! and I believe he will do it! :D
shinchaekyungshinchaekyung on July 13th, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
Arggh!! Kame. Awww your post!!! I'm sooo touched when reading your post lol. Just after I watch this touching episode, then I read your post.Perfect to makes me cry again. Whenever I watch it, I just want to become sort of witches and takes the ball to let Kame get his homerun lol. But we're just human and we knew kame had tried his best already but ... :-(
Awww kame. We really proud of kame because his always give the best in whatever he does lol.Let's hugs kame together and hope that kame will get his homerun again.And hope he will feel our love and not feel soo depressed because of this (^___^)
kamesoulkamesoul on July 14th, 2011 09:10 am (UTC)
Aww, Thank you Dear! It was so touching and kinda hard to watch! I am sorry~ I didn't want to make anyone cry! How sweet~ It would be great If that did happen! XD But hey~ He can do it! I am sure! :D

I agree completely with you! He tries so hard to the limit! I admire him for that actually! :D Aww, I hope he will feel it too! He is strong and won't give up! Just believe in him ne! ^__^
your friendly neighborhood Isi: KameNoiside89 on July 17th, 2011 01:23 pm (UTC)
I already said what I think/feel about this episode(s) so you know I agree with each and every word and comma in this entry :) *hugs*
We can't help ourselves, we just love and admire him this way :)