?

Log in

 
 
30 September 2009 @ 06:51 am
Kame X Ueda Graphics!  
Whi I am finely able to post these as promised guys!
I made a post *really long time ago* if anyone wants a Kameda post!
and so I bring you these graphics which I really hope they were worth the wait!
The most charming,The most beautiful couple ever! KAMEDA! <333 My New OTP Crush!
*Hides from Akame*

Graphics:
Icons (20)
Wallpapers (4)
Banners (4)

Preview:

003659fs

http://www.mo3afa.com/fasel/f20.gif

Icons:
#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18
#19#20

http://www.mo3afa.com/fasel/f20.gif

Wallpapers:
0036ahc2
1280 x 800

0036c1hh
1280 x 800

0036b6y3
1280 x 800

0036df1a
1280 x 800

http://www.mo3afa.com/fasel/f20.gif

Banners:
003663pf
500 x 300

00367ssd
500 x 300

00368bgd
500 x 300

00369pgc
500 x 300

http://www.mo3afa.com/fasel/f20.gif

Credits:
Evarocksit
[info]sq_girl
[info]51291
[info]cemmoo
[info]innocent_lexys

Rules :
COMMENT IF TAKEN!
CREDIT IF USED!
DO NOT HOT LINK!
DO NOT EDIT OR STEAL!
PLEASE RESPECT THE MAKER!

Note :
How To Credit When Using LJ Icon Just Copy This : by <lj user="kamesoul"/>
in the comment box as shown in this picture:
 
 
Current Location: on my bed~!
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
Current Music: Jupiter - Hirahara Ayaka
 
 
 
Sherylflipangel_88 on September 30th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
love love love them. thank u so much. took the first wallpaper and made it my desktop bg. thank u so much for sharing =]
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
I am happy you loved them~! thanks for the kind words~! I love that one too~! Kameda Is Love ne? you are very welcome~!
Christina: HyoShin2chrisrenheb on September 30th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Lovely work.
Took some walls and banners.
Thanks for sharing them.
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
I am happy you liked it~! you are very welcome~!
Katrina: kame TAKE & ENJOYkmakms on September 30th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC)
these are great thanks for sharing
btw love your lj header ^_^
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them~! you are very welcome~!
I love it too~! thank you!
/: Kameda \\ look!yararanger on September 30th, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
The 'seduce & destroy' one is possibly my favourite... I don't know, 'your actions bother me' is hilariously adorable XD; I'm definitely taking the first wallpaper, though X3 Gah, so much pretty...
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
I love that one too~! hahaha imagine naughty Kame and wild Ueda? happy you liked them~! thank you~!
lunatic_winglunatic_wing on September 30th, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)
Beautiful indeed ^0^
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
thank you! happy you liked them~!
Sandrasansanwawaa on September 30th, 2009 11:03 am (UTC)
so good! thank you very much
i took the banners and wallies ^^
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them~! you are very welcome~!
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on September 30th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
err.. hi there :)
i took 2 of ur icons XP and dun worry, i put the credit on it :)
thank u sho much for this !
i just love seeing the princesses of kat-tun ^.^
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
hi.. I am happy you took them~! you are very welcome~! same here Kameda is <333
K2ULIKEk2ulike on September 30th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
LOVE FUTARI TOO ><*
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
we all love these two ne? *huggles*
li-chanlie_chan_kame on September 30th, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
honey ♥♥♥♥♥
ALL are AMAZING and AWESOME
thank you soo much for making and sharing

they look soo amazing together ^^
i took them all thank you ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
li~! I am really happy you liked them~!
thank you so much for your words~! yeah they look Amazing happy you took them all~! *huggles*
Springspringswan on September 30th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
Your graphics are so amazing as always!! ♥
won't take any atm thou ;D
*huggles*
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
awww thank you so much~! happy you like my work~! *huggles*
Meiko: kame & uedameikoxlove on September 30th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
There needs to be more KameDa love in the world! T^T Thank you!!
They're all so lovely! I wish I could use more icons... ToT

Can I selflishly ask for the picture of #8? Mine is really small and has bad quality... XD;
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:20 pm (UTC)
I so agree with you! kameda should get much bigger~! I will help with what I can! XD happy you liked them~! and sorry for the late reply I am sick and I couldn't check lj.. anyway here: 1446 x 1014 *huggles*
Meiko: kame & uedameikoxlove on October 3rd, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
Don't worry about being late; thank you for the picture, it's a lot better than the one I have! :D

I hope you'll make more KameDa icons and other graphics in the future. ^^
fairyuedafairyueda on October 1st, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
Wow!! I love both.KamaDa love Power.Haha
Thank you for sharing.
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC)
hehe we all do love them ne? you are very welcome~!
sheenalinhsheenalinh on October 1st, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
so beautiful *0*
I cant help but snagging some XDDD~
Thank you ne~
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
whii I am happy you like them~! take as many as you need~! XDD you are very welcome~! *huggles*
ケリーsono_kiseki on October 1st, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
YAY KAMEDA. ♥
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
GO KAMEDA! XDD
(no subject) - ferberez on October 1st, 2009 09:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kamesoulkamesoul on October 2nd, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
you are very welcome~! Kameda is LOVE~! <333
emisanaemisana on December 18th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
waaa it's very cute !! I love so much ♥
LOVE KAMEDA FOREVER !!! ♥
great job ! thanks ^^
kamesoulkamesoul on December 18th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
I am happy you liked them!
FOREVER <333 thanks! and you are very welcome!
aphrael05aphrael05 on December 29th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
Taking some, will credit :)
natali916natali916 on January 6th, 2013 07:20 am (UTC)
hey do you know what concert it was when kazuya hugs ueda


Edited at 2013-01-06 07:21 am (UTC)
J Avesseavesse on June 6th, 2013 08:14 am (UTC)
thanks a lot. They are wonderful!!! ~^^~