?

Log in

 
 
15 January 2010 @ 06:21 pm
Screen Caps of Yamato Nadeshiko ep 1  
Hello guys! Yamato Nadeshiko ep 1 just finished! what I can say? I loved the drama!
thou I only watched half! Kame was amazing! Tegoshi cho kawaii! Uchi damn hot!
its funny silly and so amusing I had fun and enjoyed watching THE PARTS I could!
anyway I manged to take some caps here there:

Some caps:
0045eepc

0045feqk

0045grxp

0045hbb0

0045k4t8

0045rdkb

0045sss6

0045wdy1

0045tfww

0045xghr

0045y9e1

0045zryt

004601h1

00461afs

0046h2rz

0046ks6x

0046psf4

0046q9aq

0046r7c5

0046s4r9

0046tzgc

0046wg83

0046xq22

0046y4g7

0046zqws

00470yca

00471kae

Guys what do you think of the drama???
I am dead for now...
 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
Current Music: LOVE YOURSELF - KAT-TUN
 
 
sheenalinh: Kame popeye 2sheenalinh on January 15th, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC)
I WANNA WATCH THE WHOLE EP ;____;
With sub T^T
Tamsinn: Kame - deep in thoughtmilkyxduckie on January 15th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
OMG KAME FASGAJ;GAAG;
he's freaking hot O_O
Leokylie1984 on January 15th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
omg kame has a choker? ^____^ i couldn't understand half of the episode plus the keyhole was ass..... (-___________-)
anyway thanks for sharing these damn hot kame pics..short hair.. <3 me love
♣kōtşheηa♠: shy kame kawaiial7annona on January 15th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
I want to watch it too T_T
where did you watched it??
I love the quality~
Leokylie1984 on January 15th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
kame's neck is love ^o^
(Deleted comment)
aj_love_kk: KAME soo pretty~aj_love_kk on January 15th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC)
kyaaaaaaaaaaaaa~~


sankyuuuu!!

so HQ caps ne~~

love it!!

Kame~ kakoii~♥
shini007shini007 on January 15th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
I can´t wait till somebody is going to sub it.
Keyhole was horrible and I nearly coudn`t understand anything >_
Princehprinceh on January 15th, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
kame with short hair was so cool :x

i cant wait for the sub :(
want it so badly :((
kiss_1234: kame_1kiss_1234 on January 15th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
woa, so HQ :(( i couldnt ani of it :(( still waiting >.<

i wanna dead like u too :P

Kame-chan <3
chenisisolated_killer on January 15th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC)
I want SUBS!!!

Who is subbing this drama?? Do you know??
yantiizumiyantiizumi on January 15th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
if i'm not mistaken, JOR is going to sub it.. guess it'll take a bit of time..
chenisisolated_killer on January 15th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
woah.......... JOR?!

It will take forever!
yantiizumiyantiizumi on January 16th, 2010 05:07 am (UTC)
ahahaha.. girigiri sub is going to release the softsub.. they won't take a long time i hope..
but if you want the hardsub one, then you just have to wait for JOR release..
chenisisolated_killer on January 16th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
I don't really see any difference between subs. I'm fine with any, just wish for them to be done quickly. I'm a fansubber myself, though, I know how hard it's sometimes to make hardsubs....

I can download a hq raw and watch it with softsubs... Really, doesn't matter, lol)))
Arisaarisa_draconis on January 16th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
Giri Giri Fansub will do it also, though it's probably going to be softsubs only.
chenisisolated_killer on January 16th, 2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
You can awlways find a hq raw file and then watch it with softsubs...
jickyjick_ahjickyjick_ah on January 15th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
Mabushiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

Now,I'm so crazy in this drama.

Everyone so awesome.

Oh my heart has melts when I saw wallflower boy in this.

Thanks.
spaarklingwinespaarklingwine on January 15th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you for these!

Omgosh Kame is so pretty... *A*

Even prettier than the girl for is playing Sunako have to say (gets shot)
カカカカカオル☆kaoru_yubiwa on January 15th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
/skipped all the caps..

I wanna watch it~ hope someone will upload it sooner. T_T
umikame_daleumikame_dale on January 15th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
I watched it all... XD
totally amazing (though all my attention is for Kame)

you missed the first part...
it's so...
I don't know what to say...
But imagine 2 old men touched kame's butt... *cry out loud*
kissbykisskissbykiss on January 15th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
نقزتهم عشان ما احرق على نفسي
كفاية اللي حرقته للحين خخخخخخـ

أريجاتو سولي ~> قلب
mayam_mj90mayam_mj90 on January 15th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh!!!! I wanna watch it!!!!!
Thanx for sharing!!!
luv_akame: Kame_biteluv_akame on January 15th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
I WANNA WATCH!!!!
Tegoshi looks sooooooooo cute! But nothing beats Kame's cuteness XD
I love Kame's wiggy hair!!! it really suits him! (and i can see his face better ^^)
xxxhikari: Kame2xxxhikari on January 15th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing xD
Kame looks awesome *o*
can't wait to watch it <3
Oncloud999: kame ♥oncloud999 on January 16th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR THE CAPS!! KAME IS SO LOVELY!! 8D
knottykame_kuchizuke1 on January 16th, 2010 12:53 am (UTC)
:D saved him w/ his eyes closed. thanks. i have my own version of capturing his other sleep image and setting it as my yt bg.
it's whatevertashapi on January 16th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
Tegoshi looks soooo pretty in his dress. I'm jealous. Haha.
Wonder Windwonderwind on January 16th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
¡¡¡THANKS!!! i can't wait to see the full episode
kurakura_chankurakura_chan on January 16th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
I L.O.V.E IT~! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
pochnaden on January 16th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
Why does Kame look so hot? *_* HAHA. thank you for these screencaps. i love all of them. especially the last one. *dies* THANK YOU!
Anneyuuki_7 on January 16th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing ^_^
dolphinbydolphinby on January 16th, 2010 10:21 am (UTC)
thank you for sharing the screencaps! Kame's short hair is perfect! ^^b
jezzchikajezzchika on January 16th, 2010 10:45 am (UTC)
whoaaaaaa~ I want to watch it <3
where i can watch it?
hohoo

thx for sharing~
erimeerime on January 16th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
waaaaaaaaa.... *teary*
kame is so hot and sparkly !
(>///<)
GreenPea: guys look hotter in Pink :)green_midori on January 16th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
My dream has came true 8D
*need more Tego in dress ♥*

Thanks for sharing ~
I'm waiting for subs anyway T_T
missy300_moe on January 16th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
With the short hair, suit, and earring, Kame looks like a Korean singer. Thank you!
sakura: Peace GIFsakura_chavez on January 16th, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC)
my new friday nights pleasure <333
thanks for sharing Ü
ラナ☆: ☆ I will die happy.ipurpleberry on January 17th, 2010 11:24 am (UTC)
TEGOSHI IN A DRESS IS LOVE. ♥

Can't wait to watch this with subtitles. C:

Thanks for sharing!
Jane_Tjane_t4 on January 17th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
كااااااااامي
كاوااااااااااااي
اقسم بالله لا ارتكب جريمة لو ماشفتها قبل ما تبدأ الاختبارات :@
حسبي الله بس ..
اريجاتووو سوسوووووووولي :D
هـــــق كبير ليكي من هنا لليابان XD
risa_turtlerisa_turtle on January 17th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
Love the drama~<333
Thank you for sharing <333
Numix: Silly Yuichigagulan on January 18th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC)
HOT!!!
I want to watch it!!!
but with sub of coz~
-_-"
li-chanlie_chan_kame on January 22nd, 2010 12:54 pm (UTC)
wow thank you so much for
sharing honey *hugs*
i love this drama ♥
sadaorusadaoru on February 7th, 2010 02:29 am (UTC)
it look s really good I wish I could watch it