?

Log in

 
 
09 March 2010 @ 10:47 pm
Icons (45) Shah Rukh Khan  
Hi Guys! whats up? I am back with another Icon batch for the one & only SRK!
I made these awhile ago along with new ones! and finely decided to share them!
Also my new layout is just perfect! though I don't know how to remove the space above the header!
Its annoying me lol! if anyone can help! let me know ok? anyway I do hope you like some of these icons!

Icons (45)
Shah Rukh Khan [Mixed Stuff]

Preview:


Icons:
#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18
#19#20#21
#22#23#24
#25#26#27
#28#29#30
#31#32#33
#34#35#36
#37#38#39
#40 #41 #43
#44 #45
 

Credits:
srkfanatic
sq_girl 
infinite_angst 

Rules :
COMMENT IF TAKEN!
CREDIT IF USED!
DO NOT HOT LINK!
DO NOT EDIT OR STEAL!
PLEASE RESPECT THE MAKER!

Note :
How To Credit When Using LJ Icon Just Copy This : by <lj user="kamesoul"/>
in the comment box as shown in this picture:
 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: dirtydirty
Current Music: Darr Sound Track
 
 
 
li-chanlie_chan_kame on March 9th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
OMG THEY ARE SOOO AMAZING WHIII HE LOOKS AWESOME
OMG I LOVE THEM SOOOOOO MUCH
I TAKE THEM ALL!!!!! THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR MAKING
AND SHARING HONEY YOU ARE AMAZING
love you so much *huggles* <33333


kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
whi! I knew you would love them all! I am really happy you liked them! wow you took all? *is happy* you are very welcome dear! no I am not *blush* thank you! love you too even more! *huggles back*
Zindagi Zindagi Kya Tera Roop Hai!prathna_tiwari on March 9th, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
love the coloring!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
thank you!
happy you liked it!
layla_aaronluscious_words on March 9th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
Fabulous!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
thank you!
happy you liked them!
raiinbowdreamzraiinbowdreamz on March 9th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
amazing srk icons!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
thank you!
happy you liked them!
gruskek: southgruskek on March 9th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Great colouring! Looks very professional.
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:21 am (UTC)
thank you! happy you liked it!
I am still a beginner though!
god kills indiscriminately and so shall wecommunion on March 9th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
I love these icons! Will cred when used! ♥
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
Whiii! I am happy you loved them!
thank you dear! ♥♥♥
alaplage: srkalaplage on March 9th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
snagging 25 & 29, thank you! what a collection of gorgeous images. nice work!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
glad you took some!
you are very welcome!
well SRK pics are always beyond gorgeous! right?
make_yourself: Ranistellar_kar on March 9th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
wow these are awesome! Definitely snagging 13 & 27
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
happy you liked them!
glad you took some!
LEWSkingslayer on March 10th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
commenting on a post in which amazing SRK icons can be seen
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
wah... this is comment is so WONDERFUL! :D
thank you so much! I am really happy you think so!
Numix: SweeT JunDagagulan on March 10th, 2010 02:21 am (UTC)
Ur banner is soo love!!!
SRK just tooo cool~
You remind me why I used to like him b4~

How was your birthday? Having a great birthday? I wish you all the best this year~
*HUG*
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:16 am (UTC)
whi really? you think so? I know he is way too cool! used? why don't you watch his new movie? I bet you will fall in love again! XD

aww thanks for asking! it was great! I had a lot of fun! thank you! I wish the best for you too! *hugs back*
Numix: SweeT JunDagagulan on March 12th, 2010 07:07 am (UTC)
I dun watch Hindi Movie rite now~ Although I will remember certain scenes if they played certain song in certain Film~
Hindi Movie is very rarely announce in my country but if American film, I will know~ DX

Thank you~
alhendiaalhendia on March 10th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaw

thnaksss

feree hansim
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC)
you are very welcome!
indeed he is very handsome!
___SUPERWOMAN.superwoman_c on March 10th, 2010 11:58 am (UTC)
Love the colouring! (:
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
thank you! :D
happy you liked it!
callmefoo: standardcallmefoo on March 10th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC)
Like it. All of them are wonderful. Thx for sharing!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
happy you like them!
you are very welcome!
lala_bb: rmwedlala_bb on March 10th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
These are AMAZING!! Great job :)
kamesoulkamesoul on March 11th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC)
awww really? you think so?
I am so happy to hear that!
thank you! *glomps*
srkfan17srkfan17 on March 11th, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
WOW!!!
OMG!!! They are Awesome...using one...will credit!!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Re: WOW!!!
I am happy you liked them!
glad you took one!
thank you!
The Triple Foolerahael on March 12th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
love the icons! will credit the couple I'm taking!!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
I am happy you liked them!
glad you took some!
thank you!
cila85: Billucila85 on March 20th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Oh, I think I'm dead again XD
Gorgeousssss...I'm taking 2 and 12:D Thanks!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 28th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
oh no.. don't die! XD
happy you liked them! glad you took both!
you are very welcome dear! <3
AnLianli on March 23rd, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
great icon batch!!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 28th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
thank you! happy you liked it!
now you be emmylou and i'll be gramquatre_yeux on July 29th, 2010 04:21 am (UTC)
i took #16; thanks!
kamesoulkamesoul on July 29th, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
glad you took it! you are very welcome! :D