?

Log in

 
 
11 March 2010 @ 02:55 am
Icons (135) - Am I An Icon Addict?  
Hey! Its me again! with another icon batch! this time its huge!
Contains a lot of fandom mostly my favorite guys! Sorry XD
Anyway I really hope you some of these! Here we go:

Icons (135)

Bollywood:
Hrithik Roshan (20)
Shah Rukh Khan (10)

Johnny's:
News (35)
KAT-TUN (70)

Preview:


Hrithik Roshan (20)
#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18
#19#20
http://pics.livejournal.com/kamesoul/pic/004ktt85

Shah Rukh Khan (10)
#1 #2 #3
#4 #5 #6
#7 #8 #9
#10


News (35)
#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18
#19#20#21
#22#23#24
#25#26#27
#28#29#30
#31#32#33
#34#35
 

KAT-TUN (70)
#1#2#3
#4#5#6
#7#8#9
#10#11#12
#13#14#15
#16#17#18
#19#20#21
#22#23#24
#25#26#27
#28#29#30
#31#32#33
#34#35#36
#37#38#39
#40 #41 #43
#44#45#46
#47#48#49
#50#51#52
#53#54#55
#56#57#58
#59#60#61
#62#63#64
#65#66#67
#68#69#70

Credits:
baidu.
inala 
sq_girl 
infinite_angst 

Rules :
COMMENT IF TAKEN!
CREDIT IF USED!
DO NOT HOT LINK!
DO NOT EDIT OR STEAL!
PLEASE RESPECT THE MAKER!

Note :
How To Credit When Using LJ Icon Just Copy This : by <lj user="kamesoul"/>
in the comment box as shown in this picture:

 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: nostalgicnostalgic
Current Music: Darr Sound Track
 
 
 
li-chanlie_chan_kame on March 11th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
OMG AMAZING HONEY I SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO LOVE THEM ALL
I TAKE THEM ALL THANK YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH FOR MAKING AND SHARING
YOU ARE AMAZING I LOVE YOU *huggles*
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
whi I am really happy you liked them dear! glad you took all! you are very welcome! *blush* thank you! I love you too! *huggles*
☆ミriha: KAT-TUN ★ 中丸 → you stinktatoeba on March 11th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
OMG HRITHIK ROSHAN AND SHAHRUKH KHAN ICONS O: Wasn't expecting that when I clicked on the link. XD So cool! Wonderful icons, dear, taking tons! Thank you so much! ♥
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
WHAT A LOVELY REACTION! ♥♥♥ hahaha yeah many told that me too! I think I should give every part of my fandom its own rights ne? XD you like them too? for SRK is the best! happy you liked the icons! glad you took many! you are very welcome dear! :D
Rupsstealthelove on March 11th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC)
OMG first time im meeting a KAT-TUN fan who likes bollywood! dude u ROCK! and so does SRK<3 !!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Another lovely reaction! ♥♥♥ yeah many said that too! I think I should reveal every fandom I have right?! lol aww *blush* do I? HAI! SRK is adkhausifhaksjfh *____* you like him too? I LOVE HIM! XD

btw... you liked the icons? lol
alaplage: srkalaplage on March 11th, 2010 12:58 am (UTC)
ohhh my gosh, my two favorites.


*IZ DED*
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
aww they are my two favorites too! *high5*
no don't die yet! I want to kill you with my next icon batch! XD
sumo_mo: d-motionsumo_mo on March 11th, 2010 02:00 am (UTC)
wonderful icons as always hon <3
i'm taking kame's!! though koki and junno's are really wonderful !!

thank you <3
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
whi happy you liked my icons! thank you!
glad you took them! really? XD
you are very welcome!
(Deleted comment)
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them!
you are very welcome!
glad you took all KAT-TUN's!
Artemis' Chew Toy: Men: Hrithik - Dhoom 2 priesttattooedraven on March 11th, 2010 02:26 am (UTC)
Nice to see more Hrithik! Not taking any just wanted to encourage moooore Hrithik! :D
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yeah I totally agree with you! I want more Hrithik! no I need more! XD thank you so much dear! :D will be sure to make more! this is only the start!
Evelanheart on March 11th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
taking kame <3333
thank you^^
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
glad you took some!
you are very welcome!
god kills indiscriminately and so shall wecommunion on March 11th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
Hrithik and SRK? I feel lucky! ♥ Saved a bunch and will cred when used.
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
YEAH, Don't they look great in one post? XD
there will sure be more to come I promise!
glad you took some! thank you ♥
jessica jungstopthedisco on March 11th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Junno + Jin. (:
jessica jung: ◖유 천◗ alwaysstopthedisco on March 11th, 2010 03:20 am (UTC)
Btw, may I please know where the KAT-TUN pictures came from? They all look gorgeous in them. :'D
(no subject) - kamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - stopthedisco on March 13th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sherylflipangel_88 on March 11th, 2010 02:58 am (UTC)
although I won't be taking any of the icons, I just wanted to drop by and say these are beautiful XD

thanks for sharing =]
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
aww *pout* why your not taking? at least pretend! XD
happy you liked them dear! you are very welcome! :D
(no subject) - flipangel_88 on March 13th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flipangel_88 on March 13th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
diamond_1844kazumishizue on March 11th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
love it..
will credit if taking..
taking for kat-tun..
^^
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them!
thank you! glad you took them!
kiseki04: Yunho kiseki04 on March 11th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
I like your coloring, cropping, and wow everything on that icons..
Great job! :)

I saved for my collection ^^
Thanks!

can I give you some opinions : if the bg where you put your icons on is white, maybe it'll bring your icons more bright :)
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
wah... I am really happy you like everything! thank you! *is very happy*
glad you took some! you are very welcome!

hmm sure, I think you have a point! but I am too lazy to change it! I use the same table each time I post icons! and my LJ background is white! I think it have my touch! though I should probably change it! thank you so much dear! :D
Jayden Mackenzietsuyosaoboetai on March 11th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
Took some Koki icons! <3
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
glad you took some!
enjoy! :D
dos.rinkakushongkinamez on March 11th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
kyah! its so love love love.
its addicting ne?thanks for sharing!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
ah you are very cute :D
it sure is very addicting!
you are very welcome!
Isa-chan: Kokunno and puppy <3mamushi_takki on March 11th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
oh really cool icons *-*!
taking Junno! x3!!

thanks so much for sharing! all credits
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
happy you like them! glad you too some!
you are very welcome! thank you!
Sandrasansanwawaa on March 11th, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
hi, thanks a lot ^^
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
hello, you are very welcome!
(Deleted comment)
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
glad you took them all!
you are very welcome! :D
kerushii_san: shigesmileykerushii_san on March 11th, 2010 04:25 am (UTC)
these are awsome :D
taking some ryo, shige, and keii-chan ones ^-^
thank you for sharing!! <3
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them!
glad you took some of News!
you are very welcome! :D
mendibuba: super blondie blue eyesmendibuba on March 11th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
WoW suprised to see SRK and Hritik icons
they are my fave Bollywood Actors ^^

I just saw SRK new Movie
So are you a Bollywood fan!? XD

taking all the Junno icons <3
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
Yet.. another lovely reaction! ♥♥♥ yeah I've been told that! really? mine as well! I love SRK a lot more though! OHH you mean My Name Is Khan? I love it! Hai! I am a huge fan! you? whi glad you took his icons! :D
(no subject) - mendibuba on March 14th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on March 14th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mendibuba on March 14th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nouf ☺: Peace~ryoislove on March 11th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
nice work~ took ryo ones, thanks for sharing! :)
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them!
glad you took Ryo's!
you are very welcome!
u_rena: yu sdu_rena on March 11th, 2010 05:53 am (UTC)
Thank you:D Taking Yuichi one.
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
you are very welcome! :D
glad you took it!
亀梨楓 ♥mthyyhtm on March 11th, 2010 06:29 am (UTC)
Gosh they're all lovely! Thank you so much!

Took a couple of kames and the last akame icon! :D
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
whi! happy you liked them!
you are very welcome!
glad you took some!
♥mikazuki on March 11th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
taking a few tegoshi ones, thank you! :)
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
wah! happy you took some!
you are very welcome!
Belleakabelle on March 11th, 2010 08:00 am (UTC)
They are pretty :D
Thank you for sharing!
kamesoulkamesoul on March 13th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
happy you liked them! :D
you are very welcome!