?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 June 2010 @ 03:22 am
Icons (40) - SRK Awesomeness!  
Hi Guys! its been awhile since I last posted ne?
and a very very long time with icons batch right?  T_T
well I made a not so big batch! hope you will like some!  ^_^
SRK scans makes me can't help not to make something of them!

Preview:
0053gcd7


Shahrukh Khan
123
456
789
101112
131415
161718
192021
222324
252627
282930
313233
343536
373839
40--

Credits:
00551dd3


Malionette's Icon Table Generator

Rules :

COMMENT IF TAKEN!
CREDIT IF USED!
DO NOT HOT LINK!
DO NOT EDIT OR STEAL!
PLEASE RESPECT THE MAKER!

Notes :
How To Credit When Using LJ Icon Just Copy This : by <lj user="kamesoul"/>
in the comment box as shown in this picture:


Icons Requests are still open Here

Also:
I don't know if you guys saw this yet?
Its the most cute, adorable, silly thing ever!
If you haven't seen it! check it out you will LOVE IT!
Shahrukh Khan - (2nd) New Pepsodent Commercial - Pappu & Pappa (2010) BY SRKdaGR8



So did you like this post or not? XD
I have a new layout btw! yeah AGAIN! LOL
 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Escape - Enrique Iglesias
 
 
 
god kills indiscriminately and so shall wecommunion on June 4th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
I ALWAYS LOVE YOUR ICON POSTS. ♥♥♥

KEEP UP THE AWESOME WORK.
kamesoulkamesoul on June 7th, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
AWW! REALLY? HAPPY TO HEAR THAT!
I WILL! THANK YOU VERY MUCH! ♥♥♥
whitelily22: pic#101349320whitelily22 on June 4th, 2010 01:52 am (UTC)
WOW. JUST WOWWWWWWWWWW♥
saved a bunch!
Justyna: dev maya kissjusty_na on June 4th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
omg, is it possible not to love him?? *_____*
these are amazing. he's amazing. And you are! :D
great icons, took some, will credit :)
lala_bb: cilamniklala_bb on June 4th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS icons bb! Great work!
Maga: SRK/ unfmagiczna on June 4th, 2010 09:26 am (UTC)
aww the ad is cute!

I'm not taking any icons, but I love your layout. where did you get it from? :)
(Deleted comment)
dawn_risedawn_rise on June 4th, 2010 10:41 am (UTC)
omggg....niceee icons....melted.savin them. :D
cila85: SRK chaircila85 on June 4th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
Love your work<3
Snagging the young SRK one and the Asoka one. Thanks:)
Your layout and (especially) the background image are so yummy ^^
li-chanlie_chan_kame on June 6th, 2010 10:53 am (UTC)
OMG honey what did you do? you killed me XD
your header is killing WOOOW everything looks
amazingly awesome im so in love with everything and
the icons are soooooooo AMAZING really i love them all
and taking them all you are amazing LOVE YOU *chus*
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
god he looks AMAZING HOT!!! ♥♥♥
thank you so much for making and sharing honey ♥♥♥
*huggles*
Valeria: Jun ~ glassesnao_chan on June 10th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
Aww, I HAD to comment, because your new header is stunning. *O* 100% approved! :D
Future Crazy Cat Ladyelimeten on July 18th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
(0_0) Hi! just wanna stop by and say I LOVE YOUR ICONS! AND SRK AWESOMENESS IS AWESOME!! Woohoo! Hee.. sorry for the capslock. Grabbing all of it and will credit when use. Thanx in advance. (^_^)
bellemelodybellemelody on October 21st, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
this is amazing!! thank you!