?

Log in

 
 
16 August 2010 @ 07:19 pm
Westlife - Complete Discography Part 01  
Westlife - Complete Discography (1999-2010) HQ 320kbps

Westlife
is an Irish pop group formed on 3 July 1998. The group's original lineup comprised Nicky Byrne, Kian Egan, Mark Feehily, Shane Filan and Brian McFadden (departed from the band in 2004). For much more Info about the Boy Band Click Here.

Important Links:
Official Website: Westlife
Official YouTube Channel: Wetlife
Official Face Book Page: Westlife
Official Twitter: Westlife

Official My Space: Westlife
Bebo.com Blog: Westlife

Warning:
This post is made for Westlife's fans only! If you don't like them or don't like their music! Then please skip this post! And you are more than welcome to leave! Its Your loss anyway.

Note:
Zip files Do Not have the lyrics! I simply linked to each song's lyrics next to it.

Westlife - Complete Discography Part 01

Releases
Studio albums 7
Compilation albums 2
Extended plays 2
Singles 27
Music videos 38
Tribute and cover albums 2
Greatest Hits 1
Boxed Set 2

Westlife's Albums:

1999 - Westlife

http://img34.imageshack.us/img34/5205/westlifewestlife.jpg

01. Swear It Again - Lyrics
02. If I Let You Go - Lyrics
03. Flying Without Wings - Lyrics
04. Fool Again - Lyrics
05. No No - Lyrics
06. I Don't Wanna Fight - Lyrics
07. Change The World - Lyrics
08. Moments - Lyrics
09. Seasons In The Sun - Lyrics
10. I Need You - Lyrics
11. Miss You - Lyrics
12. More Than Words - Lyrics
13. Open Your Heart - Lyrics
14. Try Again - Lyrics
15. What I Want Is What I've Got - Lyrics
16. We Are One - Lyrics
17. Can't Lose What You Never Had - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy <br />this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2000 - Coast to Coast

click to zoom

01. My Love - Lyrics
02. What Makes A Man - Lyrics
03. I Lay My Love On You - Lyrics
04. I Have A Dream - Lyrics
05. Against All Odds - Lyrics
06. When You're Looking Like That - Lyrics
07. Close - Lyrics
08. Somebody Needs You - Lyrics
09. Angel's Wings - Lyrics
10. Soledad - Lyrics
11. Puzzle Of My Heart - Lyrics
12. Dreams Come True - Lyrics
13. No Place That Far - Lyrics
14. Close Your Eyes - Lyrics
15. You Make Me Feel - Lyrics
16. Loneliness Knows Me By Name - Lyrics
17. Fragile Heart - Lyrics
18. Every Little Thing You Do - Lyrics
19. Don't Get Me Wrong - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2001 - World of Our Own

World of Our Own

01. Queen of My Heart - Lyrics
02. Bop Bop Baby - Lyrics
03. I Cry - Lyrics
04. Uptown Girl - Lyrics
05. Why Do I Love You - Lyrics
06. I Wanna Grow Old with You - Lyrics
07. When You're Looking Like That - Lyrics
08. Evergreen - Lyrics
09. World of Our Own - Lyrics
10. To Be Loved - Lyrics
11. Drive - Lyrics
12. If Your Heart's Not in It - Lyrics
13. When You Come Around - Lyrics
14. Don't Say It Too Late - Lyrics
15. Don't Let Me Go - Lyrics
16. Walk Away - Lyrics
17. Love Crime - Lyrics
18. Imaginary Diva - Lyrics
19. Angel - Lyrics
20. Bad Girls - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2002 - Unbreakable - The Greatest Hits Vol.1

click to zoom

01. Swear It Again - Lyrics
02. If I Let You Go - Lyrics
03. Flying Without Wings - Lyrics
04. I Have A Dream - Lyrics
05. Fool Again - Lyrics
06. Against All Odds - Lyrics
07. My Love - Lyrics
08. What Makes A Man - Lyrics
09. Uptown Girl - Lyrics
10. Queen Of My Heart - Lyrics
11. World Of Our Own - Lyrics
12. Bop Bop Baby - Lyrics
13. When You're Looking Like That - Lyrics
14. Unbreakable - Lyrics
15. Written In The Stars - Lyrics
16. How Does It Feel - Lyrics
17. Tonight - Lyrics
18. Love Takes Two - Lyrics
19. Miss You Nights - Lyrics

Scans:

click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2003 - Turnaround

http://img341.imageshack.us/img341/6581/westlifeturnaround.jpg

01. Mandy - Lyrics
02. Hey Whatever - Lyrics
03. Heal - Lyrics
04. Obvious - Lyrics
05. When A Woman Loves A Man - Lyrics
06. On My Shoulder - Lyrics
07. Turn Around - Lyrics
08. I Did It For You - Lyrics
09. Thank You - Lyrics
10. To Be With You - Lyrics
11. Home - Lyrics
12. Lost In You - Lyrics
13. What Do They Know? - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2004 - Allow Us to Be Frank

click to zoom

01. Ain't That A Kick In The Head - Lyrics
02. Fly Me To The Moon - Lyrics
03. Smile - Lyrics
04. Let There Be Love - Lyrics
05. The Way You Look Tonight - Lyrics
06. Come Fly With Me - Lyrics
07. Mack The Knife - Lyrics
08. I Left My Heart In San Francisco - Lyrics
09. Summer Wind - Lyrics
10. Clementine - Lyrics
11. When I Fall In Love - Lyrics
12. That's Life - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

Bounce Video:

Fly Me To The Moon MV
00614fw0

Download File: Mediafire

The Making Of Allow Us To Be Frank
00615qtx

Download File:
Mediafire

2005 - Released

click to zoom

01. When You're Looking Like That (2000 Remix) - Lyrics
02. Don't Calm The Storm - Lyrics
03. I Won't Let You Down - Lyrics
04. Tonight (Metro Mix) - Lyrics
05. Angel (Remix) - Lyrics
06. Close Your Eyes - Lyrics
07. Where We Belong - Lyrics
08. Until The End Of Time - Lyrics
09. Bop Bop Baby (Almighty Mix) - Lyrics
10. Mandy (Club Mix) - Lyrics
11. Uptown Girl (Extended Version) - Lyrics
12. Greased Lightning - Lyrics
13. Nothing Is Impossible - Lyrics
14. Lost In You - Lyrics
15. You See Friends (I See Lovers) - Lyrics
16. Westlife Megamix - Lyrics
17. En Ti Deje Mi Amor (I Lay My Love on You) - Lyrics
18. Con Lo Bien Que Te Ves (When You're Looking Like That) - Lyrics

Download Zip File: Mediafire

2005 - Face to Face

http://img806.imageshack.us/img806/1813/westlifefacetoface.jpg

01. You Raise Me Up - Lyrics
02. When You Tell Me That You Love Me - Lyrics
03. Amazing - Lyrics
04. That's Where You Find Love - Lyrics
05. She's Back - Lyrics
06. Desperado - Lyrics
07. Colour My World - Lyrics
08. In This Life - Lyrics
09. Heart Without A Home - Lyrics
10. Hit You With The Real Thing - Lyrics
11. Change Your Mind - Lyrics
12. Maybe Tomorrow - Lyrics

Scans:

click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2006 - The Love Album

click to zoom

01. The Rose - Lyrics
02. Total Eclipse Of The Heart - Lyrics
03. All Out Of Love - Lyrics
04. You Light Up My Life - Lyrics
05. Easy - Lyrics
06. You Are So Beautiful (To Me) - Lyrics
07. Have You Ever Been In Love - Lyrics
08. Love Can Build A Bridge - Lyrics
09. The Dance - Lyrics
10. All Or Nothing - Lyrics
11. You've Lost That Loving Feeling - Lyrics

2006 - The Love Album (2CD) (Deluxe Edition)

CD 01:

01. The Rose - Lyrics
02. Total Eclipse Of The Heart - Lyrics
03. All Out Of Love - Lyrics
04. You Light Up My Life - Lyrics
05. Easy - Lyrics
06. You Are So Beautiful (To Me) - Lyrics
07. Have You Ever Been In Love - Lyrics
08. Love Can Build A Bridge - Lyrics
09. The Dance - Lyrics
10. All Or Nothing - Lyrics
11. You've Lost That Loving Feeling - Lyrics

CD 02:

01. Butterfly Kisses - Lyrics
02. Nothing s Gonna Change My Love For You - Lyrics
03. If - Lyrics
04. Solitaire - Lyrics
05. Still Here - Lyrics
06. Total Eclipse Of The Heart (Sunset Strippers Verse Radio Edit) - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2007 - Back Home




01. Home - Lyrics
02. Us Against The World - Lyrics
03. Something Right - Lyrics
04. I'm Already There - Lyrics
05. When I'm With You - Lyrics
06. Have You Ever - Lyrics
07. It's You - Lyrics
08. Catch My Breath - Lyrics
09. The Easy Way - Lyrics
10. I Do - Lyrics
11. Pictures In My Head - Lyrics
12. You Must Have Had A Broken Heart - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire
buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!

2009 - Where We Are

003kf25a

01. What About Now - Lyrics
02. How To Break A Heart - Lyrics
03. Leaving - Lyrics
04. Shadows - Lyrics
05. Talk Me Down - Lyrics
06. Where We Are - Lyrics
07. The Difference - Lyrics
08. As Love Is My Witness - Lyrics
09. Another World - Lyrics
10. No More Heroes - Lyrics
11. Sound Of A Broken Heart - Lyrics
12. Reach Out - Lyrics
13. I'll See You Again - Lyrics

Scans:
click to zoom

Download Zip File: Mediafire

2010 - (TBA)

Rules:
1- Please use HJsplit to join the individual files.
2- Mirrors would be nice if someone can do it for me.
3- Please Do Not Hot Link or Re-post any of the files If you want to share link back here.
4- The links are Password Locked. leave a comment here if you want to download any file.
5- These Were Not ripped by me. I only re-uploaded! the credits to the torrent you can find Here.
6- If There is anything wrong with links let me know! I will try to fix them right away for you. Thank you.

Note:
I really worked hard on uploading and posting this post! gathering info,arranging them and finding the lyrics! I do hope you enjoy the music of the best boy band alive ever! Westlife are amazing! I so much love to listen to their songs! so I wanted to share the goodness with you all! :D

For None live-journal Users:
If you can't comment in live-journal! you can send me an email to kinkinsoul@hotmail.com asking for the password! I will be sure to send you back! sorry for the trouble! hope you understand :)
 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Bad Girls - Westlife
 
 
blue-chanblue_fire0013 on August 16th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
Amazing, dear ♥♥♥
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Thank you! glad you liked it! :D
password sent.
yokotawaru: Glee. 2 picson_the_ground on August 16th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
This post is totally awesome.. I'm bookmarking to come back and download stuff - Thanks!! ;)
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 12:42 am (UTC)
Thank you! happy you liked it! you are very welcome!
Enjoy :D
password sent.

Edited at 2010-08-17 12:46 am (UTC)
ねいneitaro on August 16th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
OMG

YOU ARE SO AMAZING!

I dunno what to say! Thank you sooooo much!
I'm gonna download it all once I get home from work!

THANK YOU SO MUCH!!
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
Awww, I am? XD *is happy* Its okay! you are welcome! you do that and enjoy the music of the best band ever! you are very welcome again!
password sent.

p.s your icon is ♥
Yasu is amazing <3
(no subject) - neitaro on August 27th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on September 5th, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
arumarum14 on August 17th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
OMG!! THIS IS WHAT I NEED!! THANK U SO MUCH!!!! heartshearts
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
Awww, glad you found out what you need! you are very welcome dear! :D
password sent.
(no subject) - arum14 on August 17th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on August 17th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
ichaa: L O V Eichaa on August 17th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
omg this is totally awesome!

Thank you so much.
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 02:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! happy you liked it! Westlife are the awesome ones! XD you are very welcome! :D
password sent.
haru_desuharu_desu on August 17th, 2010 03:39 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing this^^
I miss Westlife so badly
They so amazingggg <33
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
you are very welcome! Awww, we all do believe me! can't wait for their new album! hai they are amazing! the best boy-band ever!

p.s kawaii Nino Icon you got there! <3
shiki0014: COOOOOL!shiki0014 on August 17th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
O-O OMG! I totally love you for doing this!!
I've been a big fan ever since
and it was hard to find a place to download their discorgraphy so this is really amazing >_<
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you! I love you too! XD
same here! I was looking for a place to download all of it! then I couldn't! so I decided to share them to all Westlife fans! you are welcome! :D
password sent.

Edited at 2010-08-17 04:46 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - shiki0014 on August 20th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on September 5th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiki0014 on September 6th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on September 6th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
darlene1 on August 17th, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
Awesome. Thanks for sharing this.
kamesoulkamesoul on August 17th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you! glad you liked it! you are very welcome!
password sent.
Augusten Giovannicryonwaywardson on August 17th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
I adore Westlife! I would love to download the albums I haven't managed to get before!
kamesoulkamesoul on August 18th, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
we all do right? can't help but love the guys! then go ahead and Enjoy! :D
password sent.
Numix: JunKigagulan on August 18th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
WOW!!!
I LOVE THIS!!!
*HUG*
I want! but I will ask you the password later~
Not enough space to store~
Mean while plez dun delete this post~
kamesoulkamesoul on August 18th, 2010 01:09 pm (UTC)
Awww, really? I am happy you do! *hugs back* souka~ too bad ne! well I sent the password anyway! so when you can dl just do it! XD EHH? I'd never delete this post! I worked hard on it! it will stay forever! <3
(no subject) - gagulan on August 22nd, 2010 04:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on September 5th, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gagulan on September 15th, 2010 06:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
manos24manos24 on August 18th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
I REALLY NEED THIS!! waaa~ I MISS THEM!! will come back tmr~ thanks a lot!!
kamesoulkamesoul on August 18th, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC)
hahaha, we all do right? I miss them too! will wait for you then! XD you are very welcome! Enjoy!
password sent.
li-chan: tatsulie_chan_kame on August 18th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
WOW honey you are amazing <3333
thank you so much for your hard work really
*huggles tight* god thats amazing will download
them later thanks again
love you so much <3333
kamesoulkamesoul on August 18th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
hehe~ am I? thank you dear! *blush* you are very welcome! *huggles back tighter* glad you think so! take your time! they are AMAZING! love you too more! <3
sakuraina: Ohnosakuraina on August 22nd, 2010 01:51 am (UTC)
The only Western band that I stick to until now. =)
So nostalgic, everytime I hear their songs.
You're amazingly diligent. :3
Thanks for sharing. ^^
kamesoulkamesoul on August 22nd, 2010 02:09 am (UTC)
we just can't let them go ne? I get the seem feeling as well! awww, am I? thank you dear! I am just helping out fans out there! you are very welcome!
password sent.
Shun122682 on August 25th, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC)
this is awesome! it's pretty hard to find westlife albums. may i have the pw to two discs: "released" and the love album?

thank you so much. i really appreciate this!
kamesoulkamesoul on August 25th, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! yeah it is difficult to find their albums! esp here around LJ!
password sent.
you are very much welcome dear! :D
footiefan: oh-chan_+actfootiefan on September 5th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
LoL.
Dunno why, but I've suddenly started listening to Westlife again, thanks to YouTube.
...and now, i came across this.
Cool.
Me wants in!
Oh, and OMG ur a KAT-TUN fan. Arashi rabu in my CPU. JE love. XD
kamesoulkamesoul on September 5th, 2010 10:52 pm (UTC)
hmm I think because Its Westlife you can't leave them! their music is amazing and makes you feel good! so you can't help but to love it! glad you found the post! sure! sent you the password!

p.s there is a second part of this! please look forward to it! :D

hahahaha, yeah I am both Arashi & KAT-TUN fan! JE love Rocks! Cute Ohno icon you have there! XD

Edited at 2010-09-05 10:54 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - footiefan on September 8th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pierres_nuckfut on September 6th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
I didn't know that they have an album called Released, I would love to know the password, please :)

anyway, this page is awesome :)
kamesoulkamesoul on September 6th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah me too! I found out about it recently! and I had to have it! of course!
password sent.
Aww, Thank You! :D
ann0510ann0510 on September 6th, 2010 01:47 pm (UTC)
WOW!!!
i'm absolutely clueless about westlife since 'Back Home' album
thanks a lot for this compilation.
definitely wanna listen to 'where we are' album...

i'm also surprised to find a lot of JE fans here!
kamesoulkamesoul on September 6th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
Aww, that happens! *hugs* so Arashi took over your life right? I can understand! they are amazing! <3 you are very welcome! password sent.

Yeah me too! but I think we are all the same! :D
(no subject) - ann0510 on September 7th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
snugglemugglesnugglemuggle on October 9th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
thankyou so much! ;D
kamesoulkamesoul on October 9th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
you are very welcome! :D
password sent.
ikitsuzukeru on October 20th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC)
OMG! I miss Westlife ;~;

gonna bookmark and come back and DL ALL!!!
Will appreciate very much if you can send me the password.. m(_ _)m

Thanks so much for sharing ^^
kamesoulkamesoul on November 8th, 2010 11:31 am (UTC)
I know we all do right? You do that! and make sure to come back soon ok?
password sent.
You are very welcome! :D
slaivar on November 4th, 2010 09:21 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing
I love Westlife
kamesoulkamesoul on November 7th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
you are very welcome! me too! :D
Password sent.
Valeriemsvalerieanne on November 7th, 2010 04:08 am (UTC)
Woahh! This was AWESOME! I've been a Westlife fan since 1997 (during the IOU days), so I don't need this. I just wanted to acknowledge your hard work on putting this together for fellow fans!!

Westlife have just released the video for their new single 'Safe' you can find it on youtube. The single releases 7 November (today) and the album 'Gravity' releases on 15th November. :D
kamesoulkamesoul on November 7th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
Aww, Thank you! That so sweet of you! your an old fan then? I love them since as I long remember! thanks! Westlife love needs to be spread all around the world! :D

Yeah I saw it when it was released! Its amazing! I love it and the whole idea is touching and so heartwarming! and Shane <333 can't wait for the album right? XD
slaivar on November 7th, 2010 08:38 am (UTC)
please , send me the passward
kamesoulkamesoul on November 7th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
Password sent.
Sorry for the delay! :(
~managed by captain~hollabee on November 7th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC)
I am such a HUGE Westlife fan, but have moved to Uni without bringing my CDs and have a craving for the Love Album which I never put on my itunes because...well...

ANYWAY

May I have the password? Also, would you be sosososo kind to upload just the song 'I won't let you down' from the B sides/Released album? If you can't it's absolutely fine, it's just the only one from that I'm missing <3
kamesoulkamesoul on November 8th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC)
Wah me too! welcome fellow fan! feel free to take everything! and believe me when I say: life sucks without Westlife! <3 password sent.

Awww, Its really nothing! I would be happy to! Here you go: I Won't Let You Down Enjoy dear~ :D
alltvmasalltvmas on November 13th, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
thanks!
this is by far the complete collection of westlife. thanks for compile it. i found ur page when searching westlife in google by typing sites:mediafire.com...but cannot download it because password protected...:(
kamesoulkamesoul on November 13th, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC)
Re: thanks!
Thank you! happy you think so! you are very welcome! glad you found it! password sent. Enjoy! :D
stormstrikesjamiesteban on November 16th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
I lost my westlife compilation and seeing this made my day! :D
So going to make this a present for my hardwork! :)