?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2008 @ 02:55 pm
K-T New Single + Kame X Tanaka & X Taguchi Icon Batch Post (20)  

Hay .. whats up evrey one .. !! I am so glad and super .. super happy ..
cause fainlly Kat-Tun Is having a new single and its called White Christmas !!

WaW my head is in a big damage right now .. I keep on thinking how the song
will sound like .. Or how will the PV be like .. how they will look like .. 
I gusse most of you understand Right ?!

I missed them so much .. I cant wait to see them .. It seem that the song is calm and cool not rock ..
I think Its really good this way .. cause they have not relesed a pop single for a long time ..
The last ones is DYES & LIPS & Keep The Faith all of these are amazing .. but all of them are rock ..
I love rock but I missed hearing them in calm pop songs ..

Its The Best presnet Ever !! So All The Way Kat-tun .. I Love you Forever ..

What about You Guys What do you feel about this wondrful suprise ?!

Okay Eoungh Talking : So Its An Icon Batch post With Kame pairs In Kat-Tun
Lovely Check it out !! This Time : Tanaka & Taguchi

As I said before the next post is about Kame X Koki & Kame X Taguchi ..
Its just an idea .. hope you will .. like it too .. ..

Preview :


 

 
001002003
 
004005006
 
007008009
 
010011012
 
013014015
 
016017018
 
019020 
 
 
 
 
Rules :
- Comment If U Take..
- Credit If U Use..
- Do Not Hot-Link..

Credits :
Pictures All Around The Net ..
Texture By
Hybrid Genesis ..
Thank U So Much..Hope U Liked Them..

Note :
I Made This Cause I Wanted To .. Hope You Liked Them ..
The Next Post Is About : Kame X Jin & Kame X Other Icon patch (20) ..
 
 
 
like a disco: kazuyaravyn_ashling on October 24th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
took the jukame ones, thank you! :)
kamesoulkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
Glad you took them .. lol !!
. x p a n d a x .erodut on October 24th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
KOKAME AVATAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRR *dies*

THANK UUUUUU
kamesoulkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
WaW !! Glad You Liked Them !! Yes KoKame I So Much Love XD !!
♥ venice ♥: Koki grrrrr!!!kitsunemd on October 24th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
Snagged some, thank you so much! *hugs*
kamesoulkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
~hugs back~ Glad You Liked Them !! You Are Welcome !!
7bjmjm: pic#784374757bjmjm on October 24th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
Wowwwwwww

Cute I like them

I love kameeee
kamesoulkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you .. They are so cute togther !! We All Love Kame-Chan !!
dreamingdev on October 24th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
great icons ♥
took some, thanx for sharing! :)
kamesoulkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
Great ?! WaW Thank You !! Glad You Liked Them !! lol
sheenalinhsheenalinh on October 24th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
new Kattun's release
Oh yes, I know what you're feeling right now. When I heard about new CD and PV gonna comes out in Dec, I went to class but my mind couldn't stop thinking about what it will like?
How is the song? How will they wear? 'Cause the title is "White Christmas" so I think of white screen with the pine tree (well, original for X'mas =___=), but important is what the boys will wear, they're always fashionable.
OMG!! Can't wait till Dec
I love your 016 icon with Kame and Jun, The way Kame looks at him is *wow oh wow* (can not describe)
kamesoul: Kame Lookkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
Re: new Kattun's release
SO you feel it too .. god I am happy there is someone out there like me ..
I am thinking the same too lol .. I gusse it will be amazing ..
I Just have this feeling .. or I hope so !! lol .. cant wait till dec too ..
I wish today was the first of december.. Thank You so much ~hearts~ XD !!
SKA: Akanishi Jin Pureforeverpin on October 24th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
wow that was great ( 14, 15 and 20 are the best ) I can't wait for more . And about there new single I can't Imagine what it will look like..LUKS ~HUGS~
kamesoulkamesoul on October 24th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much !! You are always replying on me !! LU Too !!
~Hugs back~ Yes I cant wait .. hay about your pictures please wait for awhile !!
(no subject) - foreverpin on October 24th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Numix: KazuJunnOgagulan on October 24th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
I LOVE The pairing between JunnO & Kazu! Just perfect! WAH!!!!
*Screaming excited*
Besides JuNnO & Jin I like JunnO & Kazu! (Just u & me)
I like them when i saw they sang Special Happiness~ Kawaaiiiii!

Everybody knows about their new album, i just like "Finally~"
All this Question about them had been answered by their new album... But i like more when they sing rock song~ but that for QoP, Maybe White Christmas will have many calm songs~
*Talking w/o points*
>_
kamesoul: JunKame Lovekamesoul on October 26th, 2008 10:51 am (UTC)
~Wah!~ You like it ?!! Me too I love this pairing too !!
Really nice (You and me) !!
I know Special Happiness I love it so much .. one of my fave actually !!
You Know that kame wrote that song .. everything in it is so beautiful !!

About the new release .. Its not an album its a single with only one or two songs ..
so there will be a PV from it .. their is only one album in a year ..
(no subject) - gagulan on October 26th, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on October 26th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gagulan on October 26th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
classicblissii on October 24th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC)
pretty ♥
I took a bunch. ^^
Thank you!!
kamesoul: Kame cutekamesoul on October 26th, 2008 10:54 am (UTC)
Wah~ pretty ?! Thank you ..
You are welcome !! Xd !!
さっちゃん: Kawaii Kame-chancsaca on October 24th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
Yay, kawaii soooo much!! Chibi Kame in 19#, kawaaaaiii :D
Thanks!
kamesoul: Kame Lookkamesoul on October 26th, 2008 10:54 am (UTC)
Yes I know I love that one so much !!
You are welcome !! Xd !!
bakanishi1: kame_cutebakanishi1 on October 25th, 2008 12:08 am (UTC)
wowwwwwwwwwwwww i like them

kame & koki kawaiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

thanks for sharing ^^
kamesoul: Kame Lookkamesoul on October 26th, 2008 10:55 am (UTC)
They are too cute I know XD !!
Thank you !! glad you liked them !!
Mikayla: junkame peekingdragonic_blast on October 25th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
HAHA NO WAY. JUNKAME YESHH XD

lol 19 is totally hot.
Oh, do you have the original for #17?
kamesoul: JunKame Lovekamesoul on October 26th, 2008 11:06 am (UTC)

Thanks Xd!! a lot I love this pairing too !! You are a big fan for this pairing right ?! lol
Glad you like them about the picture for the 017 Icon You Can Find Here ...
Sorry for baing late I was kinda busy !!


(no subject) - dragonic_blast on October 26th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jillian_14jillian_14 on October 25th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
YAY!! for the second batch... first.. nakamaru x kame x ueda.. and now.. koki x kame x taguchi... (^_^) thanks... i'd like to take 015 and 006... hehehehe!!

hmm.. while i was looking at the icons... i noticed in icon 001... kame wasn't really looking at koki's eyes.. unlike koki... hmm... is it just me having a bad eyesight?? or what??

~thanks for the icons... i'm loving it... (^_^)
jillian_14jillian_14 on October 25th, 2008 07:57 am (UTC)
oh... i'd like to take 009 too.. (^_^)
(no subject) - kamesoul on October 26th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jillian_14 on October 26th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kamesoul on October 26th, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cutehasi: Chiyo-chan \(^o^)/cutehasi on October 25th, 2008 09:45 am (UTC)
Took some will credit when use. ^^
kamesoul: Kame cutekamesoul on October 26th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
Thank You .. Xd !! YOu are welcome !!
Btw Your Icon Is really too cute love it XXD !!
(no subject) - cutehasi on October 26th, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Farhanna Faridnanafarhanna on October 26th, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
yattaaaa...! kame and junno pairing is soooo cute..! love em.. thanx for sharing.. :)
kamesoul: JunKame Lovekamesoul on October 26th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
I love them too !! glad you liked them !!
You are welcome dear !!