?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2010 @ 10:52 pm
Icons (132) The Big Blast! + Icons Requests Are Open!  
Hey.. how are you all? anyone miss me? its me again.. with an Icons Blast!!
just cause I will have a whole week off starting the day after tomorrow!!
at last I will get some rest!! also go party and have fun with my friends!!
so YAY FOR HOLIDAYS!!! don't you just love the feeling! LOL

hmm.. though... Its wired no KAT-TUN this time... XD
but I love these guys too so I wanted to make icons of them!
after all you all know how I am really into making icons lately for everyone!
though the coloring might look bit strange to you! but I am so in love with it!!

Icons (132):
Johnny's: Uchi Hiroki, Arashi, Matsumoto Jun, Kanjani8, News

Preview:



~Click For More~Collapse )
 
 
Current Location: on my bed!
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Love Mera Hit Hit - Billu Barber
 
 
 
Nao: Kame ~ winknao_chan on April 24th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
I'm saving a couple, they're awesome. *-*
kamesoulkamesoul on April 25th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
glad you took some! happy you liked them!
Nao: SPN ~ togethernao_chan on May 1st, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC)
Aww, I guess I'm in love with your layout too! XD
kamesoulkamesoul on May 1st, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
oh really? are you also a supernatural fan? I must say you are awesome! isn't Jensen *Dean* just amazing? XD
Nao: SPN ~ togethernao_chan on May 2nd, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I love it! XD A couple of weeks ago there was a convention in my country (with actors! All of them!), but I couldn't go. ç_ç He is, love the character, love the man! They told me he was super nice with fans. *hearts*
kamesoulkamesoul on May 2nd, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
whi me too! you are awesome dear! aww thats a shame! I wish you had gone! and yeah he is very very very nice to fans! like Kame chan! XD ne do you mind if I add? I love to have a freind who can go *kya* about Kame & Jensen? what do you say?
Nao: Kame ~ handsnao_chan on May 2nd, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
*blushes* So are you! Me too, I wanted signatures and pictures with them. D: Yeah, Kame is sweet, I always feel bad, whenever I think about how much the yarakashis were cruel with him at the beginning.
Sure! \O/ I was thinking about it too.
kamesoulkamesoul on May 2nd, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
hehe! happy to hear that really! there is a comm true_fellings makes a lot of wonderful things about them! yeah he is the sweetest person ever! damn them! thanks for the add! added you back! so we are kinda alike ha? XD
Nao: KameP ~ Shuuji to Akira smilenao_chan on May 3rd, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm having a look at it right now, thank you for the suggestion. ;) No problem, I love making new friends, so it's a pleasure.
I guess, we've got lots of interests in common. xD
Silver Magiccraftsilv_magiccraft on April 28th, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
I snagged most of the News icons. I will credit you when I use them. Thank you for sharing!

-Silv

Edited at 2010-04-28 07:55 pm (UTC)
kamesoulkamesoul on May 1st, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
glad you took some! thank you! happy you liked them! Enjoy!
tegoyan: emo massutegoyan_desu on May 4th, 2010 09:04 am (UTC)
taking news #40 icon! will credit! thanks a lot~! :D
kamesoulkamesoul on May 4th, 2010 09:10 am (UTC)
glad you took it! thank you!
you are very welcome! Enjoy!